Updated September 29, 2026 · AffCue Editorial Team

Ghost Browser vs Internxt Affiliate Program

Ghost Browser scores 8.9 and Internxt Affiliate Program 9.0 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.

Ghost Browser

Facts checked September 26, 2026.

Internxt Affiliate Program

Facts checked September 26, 2026.

Where Ghost Browser and Internxt Affiliate Program differ

Ghost Browser vs Internxt Affiliate Program
Compare
Ghost BrowserGhost Browser
ReviewSee alternativesSee alternatives
Internxt Affiliate ProgramInternxt Affiliate Program
ReviewSee alternativesSee alternatives
Commission terms20% recurring lifetime commissionsUp to $300 per sale
Cookie window30 days30 days
Payout frequencyMonthlyMonthly payouts
Commission (%)20%15% to 30%Higher
VerticalsSecurityHosting, SecurityCovers more
NetworksNot confirmedImpact
Payout threshold$100Not confirmed
Payout per sale or signupNot confirmed$300

Same on both: Recurring commission (Yes), Payout methods (PayPal).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings.

Key differences

  • Commission (%) is higher at Internxt Affiliate Program: 15% to 30% vs 20%.
  • Pricing model: only Ghost Browser offers Recurring.
  • Pricing model: only Internxt Affiliate Program offers CPA.
  • Features: only Internxt Affiliate Program offers Referral.
  • Verticals: only Internxt Affiliate Program offers Hosting.

Our verdict on each

Ghost Browser

Ghost Browser pays 20% recurring for life on a 30 cookie, a rate that rewards publishers already selling privacy tooling rather than those chasing the biggest per-sale number. It suits less well anyone after fast payouts, because the bar sits at $100 and clearing it takes time.

Read the full Ghost Browser review

Internxt Affiliate Program

Internxt Affiliate Program suits publishers whose readers buy hosting and security subscriptions, with recurring commission on top of per-sale terms of Up to $300 per sale. Where it gives ground is timing: attribution runs 30 days and money arrives on Monthly payouts through PayPal, so a conversion waits for the next payout window.

Read the full Internxt Affiliate Program review

Feature by feature

Ghost Browser vs Internxt Affiliate Program
Pricing modelGhost BrowserInternxt Affiliate Program
CPANoYes
CPSYesYes
RecurringYesNo

Positions in our rankings

Ghost Browser vs Internxt Affiliate Program
RankingGhost BrowserInternxt Affiliate Program
Software and SaaS programs22 of 4014 of 40
Security, VPN and proxy programs5 of 103 of 10

Every fact side by side

Ghost Browser vs Internxt Affiliate Program
FactGhost BrowserInternxt Affiliate Program
Pricing modelCPS, RecurringCPA, CPS
FeaturesDirectDirect, ReferralCovers more
RegionGlobalNot confirmed
Legal entityWebatix, IncInternxt Universal Technologies SL
HeadquartersUnited StatesSpain
FoundedNot confirmed2020
Support channelsHelp centreNot confirmed

Where each stands against the rest

Ghost Browser vs Internxt Affiliate Program
FactGhost BrowserInternxt Affiliate ProgramMedian
Cookie window30 daysat the median30 daysat the median30
Payout threshold$100highest quarterNot confirmed$50
Commission (%)20%above the median15% to 30%above the median12
Payout per sale or signupNot confirmed$300above the median$160

Median across 167 listed affiliate programs.

Pros and cons

Ghost Browser

Pros

  • Recurring commission is part of the deal, so a single referral keeps paying for as long as the customer stays subscribed.
  • 20% on every referred sale, a flat rate that applies to each conversion.
  • A 30 cookie matches the 30 median window across programmes on the site, so attribution behaves predictably.

Cons

  • Payouts wait for $100, which sits above the €43.85 median threshold across programmes on the site.
  • PayPal is the only method listed, and bank transfer is not among its payout methods, so withdrawal options are narrow.
  • 20% sits below the 25% to 35% recurring for 12 months offered by FirstPromoter and the 25-30% recurring for 12 months offered by Jasper.

Internxt Affiliate Program

Pros

  • Recurring commission is included, so a subscriber who renews keeps earning after the first conversion.
  • Headline terms are Up to $300 per sale, a payment tied to the sale rather than a share of what a subscriber spends.
  • The programme runs on Impact, so an approved publisher there can pick it up inside an existing account.

Cons

  • The cookie window is 30 days, and on the site ranking it sits 39 among 129 brands, so a reader who compares reviews first gives the credit away.
  • Payouts run through PayPal alone, so a publisher paid by another processor has to change accounts before anything clears.
  • The model is cpa and cps and pays no share of subscriber spend, where Jasper pays 25-30% recurring for 12 months.

Who each suits

Ghost Browser

Who it suits

  • Publishers with an existing audience for anti-detect browsers, privacy research and multi-account workflows, where renewals matter more than a single payout.
  • Security and research reviewers who can explain the product in depth to a niche audience, since 20% needs referral volume to add up.
  • Publishers who prefer dealing straight with the brand, since the programme runs as a direct arrangement rather than through a network.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Publishers chasing a quick first payout, since the $100 threshold and a monthly cycle mean a longer wait.
  • Anyone wanting a larger share per sale, since FirstPromoter pays 25% to 35% recurring for 12 months and Jasper pays 25-30% recurring for 12 months.
  • Publishers paid by bank transfer, since PayPal is the only method listed.

Internxt Affiliate Program

Who it suits

  • Publishers covering storage, hosting and security whose readers subscribe, since recurring commission is offered.
  • Publishers already approved on Impact who want a per-sale payment rather than a revenue share.
  • Sites that review both hosting and security, since the programme covers hosting and security.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Publishers who want revenue share on renewals, since FirstPromoter pays 25% to 35% recurring for 12 months.
  • Publishers who want a set year of recurring commission, since Jasper pays 25-30% recurring for 12 months.
  • Publishers who want a larger first-year figure, since the monday affiliate programme pays Up to 100% first-year sales.

Current offers

Internxt Affiliate Program

Current offer

  • Free trial

    30-day money-back guarantee: 30 days

    30-day money-back guarantee

    Source, checked September 26, 2026

Questions about each

Ghost Browser

What commission does Ghost Browser pay?+

Ghost Browser pays 20% on referred sales, and the programme runs on a cost-per-sale model with a recurring element. Recurring commission is part of the deal, so a referred customer who stays subscribed keeps generating a share rather than a single payment. The rate is listed as 20% recurring lifetime commissions, with no tiering attached to it.

How long is the cookie window?+

The cookie window runs 30 from the referral click, which matches the median for programmes on this site. It sits below the 60 upper quartile window and well under the 365 longest window recorded, so a reader who compares anti-detect browsers for weeks before subscribing can fall outside the window.

Internxt Affiliate Program

How much does a referral earn?+

A conversion is described with per-sale terms of Up to $300 per sale, and the commission range is 15% to 30%. A cost per action figure of $300 sits alongside that, so the money reads as a flat payment tied to a signup rather than a share of what a subscriber spends. Recurring commission is offered for subscribers who renew.

How long does the cookie window last?+

The cookie window runs 30 days, the same as the site median of 30 and the lower quartile of 30. Longer programmes exist, with the upper quartile at 60 and the longest at 365. On the site ranking this window places the programme 39 among 129 brands.

Internxt Affiliate Program

Internxt Affiliate Program

Higher score in this comparison

See alternatives