Updated September 28, 2026 · AffCue Editorial Team

Canatura vs SellHealth

Canatura scores 8.7 and SellHealth 9.3 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.

Canatura

Facts checked September 26, 2026.

SellHealth

Facts checked September 26, 2026.

Canatura vs SellHealth: the differences

Canatura vs SellHealth
Compare
CanaturaCanatura
ReviewSee alternativesSee alternatives
SellHealthSellHealth
ReviewSee alternativesSee alternatives
Commission termsUp to 10% per sale30%-50% commission per sale
NetworksDognetSellHealth
Recurring commissionNoYesHas it
Commission (%)5% to 10%30% to 50%Higher
VerticalsHealth, RetailCovers moreHealth
Payout thresholdNot confirmed$50
Payout methodsNot confirmedBank Wire, PayPal, TransferWise, Paxum, Bitcoin, ACH
Payout frequencyNot confirmedbi-weekly

Same on both: Cookie window (30 days).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings.

Key differences

  • Recurring commission: only SellHealth.
  • Commission (%) is higher at SellHealth: 30% to 50% vs 5% to 10%.
  • Support channels: only Canatura offers Email.
  • Support channels: only SellHealth offers Help centre.
  • Networks: only Canatura offers Dognet.
  • Networks: only SellHealth offers SellHealth.
  • Region: only Canatura offers Europe.
  • Region: only SellHealth offers Global.
  • Verticals: only Canatura offers Retail.

Our verdict on each

Canatura

Canatura pays 5% to 10% per sale on health and retail lines, with a 30 day window and no recurring commission. It suits publishers in europe who want a simple cost per sale model on wellness and retail products, backed by phone and email support.

Read the full Canatura review

SellHealth

SellHealth suits publishers already selling health offers who want recurring commission on a 30% to 50% range and a 30 window. Payouts go out bi-weekly from a $50 threshold, and the programme counts 100,000 publishers across global reach, a steady health choice rather than a broad network.

Read the full SellHealth review

Area by area

  • SellHealth leads narrowly on cost.
  • SellHealth edges Canatura on offer, 1 facts to 0.

Earnings on 10 sales of 100

Canatura

50 to 100

5% to 10% of 1,000

SellHealth

300 to 500

30% to 50% of 1,000

SellHealth comes out 400 higher in this example.

Worked out from the stated prices and rates; your own total depends on how you use it. Facts checked September 26, 2026.

Sources behind this comparison

Canatura

  • canatura.com: 11 facts, checked September 26, 2026

SellHealth

  • sellhealth.com: 10 facts, checked September 26, 2026
  • affiliateprogramsdir.com: 5 facts, checked September 26, 2026
  • affpinions.com: 1 fact, checked September 26, 2026

How they place

Canatura vs SellHealth
RankingCanaturaSellHealth
Health and wellness programs14 of 274 of 27

Every fact side by side

Canatura vs SellHealth
FactCanaturaSellHealth
Pricing modelCPSCPS
FeaturesNot confirmedDirect
RegionEuropeGlobal
Legal entityCanna b2b, s.r.o.Leading Edge Health Inc.
HeadquartersCzechiaCanada
FoundedNot confirmed2001
Support channelsEmail, PhonePhone, Help centre

Where each stands against the rest

Canatura vs SellHealth
FactCanaturaSellHealthMedian
Cookie window30 daysat the median30 daysat the median30 days
Payout thresholdNot confirmed$50at the median$50
Commission (%)5% to 10%below the median30% to 50%highest quarter12

Median across 167 listed affiliate programs.

Pros and cons

Canatura

Pros

  • Pays 5% to 10% per sale, a direct sale rate rather than a cut of someone else's cashback.
  • A 30 day window sits at the typical mark on the site, 30.
  • Support covers email and phone, so a publisher can pick up the phone.

Cons

  • No recurring commission, so every sale has to be won again.
  • The 30 day window places it 39 of 129 brands in the site's cookie ranking.
  • Coverage sits in europe only, so the audience is narrower than global programmes.

SellHealth

Pros

  • Recurring commission is on, so an approved sale can keep paying after the initial conversion.
  • Commission is 30% to 50% per sale on cps terms, a set share of each sale.
  • The cookie window is 30, matching the 30 site median.

Cons

  • The programme is listed under health only, so there is no second vertical to widen into.
  • Payouts start at $50, above the $20 threshold at Admitad.
  • The direct setup means you deal with the merchant itself rather than a wider network.

Who each suits

Canatura

Who it suits

  • Publishers in europe whose content covers health and retail products.
  • Reviewers with a European audience who prefer a plain sale rate to revenue share.
  • Account managers who value phone support over self-serve tools.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Publishers who want lifetime value per customer, since Canatura pays on a single sale. EarnKaro offers Up to 50% profit, 10% lifetime referral.
  • Publishers chasing the highest per sale percentage. Influenciador Magalu lists Up to 12% per sale.
  • Anyone wanting to be paid for referring friends' cashback rather than product sales. CashKaro pays 10% of friend's cashback.

SellHealth

Who it suits

  • Publishers with health content who can fill a 30 window and wait for repeat commission.
  • Those who want bi-weekly payouts through Bank Wire, PayPal and TransferWise rather than monthly cycles.
  • Publishers who prefer a direct relationship with the health merchant itself.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Publishers wanting a lower entry bar, since Admitad starts at $20.
  • Publishers seeking a broader vertical mix than the health focus here.
  • Those after a large network, where A8.net lists 3,726,707 publishers.

Country by country

Canatura vs SellHealth
CountryCanaturaSellHealth
BulgariaYesNo
CroatiaYesNo
CzechiaYesNo
GreeceYesNo
HungaryYesNo
PolandYesNo
RomaniaYesNo
SerbiaYesNo

8 of 10 countries where either is available.

Questions about each

Canatura

What commission does Canatura pay?+

Canatura pays 5% to 10% per sale, listed as Up to 10% per sale. The model is cost per sale, so earnings depend on completed orders rather than clicks. There is no recurring commission, which means a repeat buyer does not generate a second payment.

How long is the Canatura cookie window?+

The window runs 30 days from the click, which places Canatura 39 of 129 brands in the site's cookie ranking. That sits close to the 30 seen across the site's listings, so a shopper who returns after a long delay is a realistic loss.

SellHealth

How much commission does SellHealth pay?+

Commission is 30% to 50% per sale on cps terms, and recurring commission is on, so a sale can keep paying once the customer stays subscribed. The rate follows the merchant offer rather than a deal negotiated publisher by publisher, which keeps the earnings picture predictable for a health-focused site.

How long is the cookie window?+

The cookie window is 30, which sits at the 30 site median and the 30 network median. Health buyers often research an offer for a while before buying, so a window of this length gives a conversion a fair chance to be credited to the publisher who earned the click.

SellHealth

SellHealth

Higher score in this comparison

See alternatives