Updated October 12, 2026 · AffCue Editorial Team

Canatura vs ProSolution Plus

Canatura scores 8.7 and ProSolution Plus 9.0 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.

Canatura

Facts checked September 26, 2026.

ProSolution Plus

Facts checked September 26, 2026.

What sets them apart

Canatura vs ProSolution Plus
Compare
CanaturaCanatura
ReviewSee alternativesSee alternatives
ProSolution PlusProSolution Plus
ReviewSee alternativesSee alternatives
Commission termsUp to 10% per sale40% revshare per sale
NetworksDognetSellHealth
Commission (%)5% to 10%from 40%
VerticalsHealth, RetailCovers moreHealth
Cookie window30 daysNot confirmed
Recurring commissionNoNot confirmed
Payout frequencyNot confirmedBi-weekly
Payout per sale or signupNot confirmed$172

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings.

Key differences

  • Support channels: only Canatura offers Phone.
  • Networks: only Canatura offers Dognet.
  • Networks: only ProSolution Plus offers SellHealth.
  • Pricing model: only Canatura offers CPS.
  • Pricing model: only ProSolution Plus offers Revshare.
  • Region: only Canatura offers Europe.
  • Region: only ProSolution Plus offers Global.
  • Verticals: only Canatura offers Retail.

Our verdict on each

Canatura

Canatura pays 5% to 10% per sale on health and retail lines, with a 30 day window and no recurring commission. It suits publishers in europe who want a simple cost per sale model on wellness and retail products, backed by phone and email support.

Read the full Canatura review

ProSolution Plus

ProSolution Plus pays 40% revshare per sale to publishers in the health space, and settles payouts Bi-weekly. The SellHealth network and direct sign-up keep the setup tight, and it suits supplement and wellness sites more than general traffic publishers or anyone expecting a flat bounty per lead.

Read the full ProSolution Plus review

Positions in our rankings

Canatura vs ProSolution Plus
RankingCanaturaProSolution Plus
Health and wellness programs14 of 2711 of 27

Earnings on 10 sales of 100

Canatura

50 to 100

5% to 10% of 1,000

ProSolution Plus

from 400

from 40% of 1,000

The stated ranges do not establish a winner.

Worked out from the stated prices and rates; your own total depends on how you use it. Facts checked September 26, 2026.

Availability and regulation

Canatura vs ProSolution Plus
CountryCanaturaProSolution Plus
RegionEuropeGlobal

Sources behind this comparison

Canatura

  • canatura.com: 11 facts, checked September 26, 2026

ProSolution Plus

  • offervault.com: 9 facts, checked September 26, 2026
  • newui.offervault.com: 1 fact, checked September 26, 2026

Every fact side by side

Canatura vs ProSolution Plus
FactCanaturaProSolution Plus
Pricing modelCPSRevshare
FeaturesNot confirmedDirect
RegionEuropeGlobal
Legal entityCanna b2b, s.r.o.Not confirmed
HeadquartersCzechiaNot confirmed
Support channelsEmail, PhoneCovers moreEmail

Where each stands against the rest

Canatura vs ProSolution Plus
FactCanaturaProSolution PlusMedian
Cookie window30 daysat the medianNot confirmed30 days
Commission (%)5% to 10%below the medianfrom 40%highest quarter12
Payout per sale or signupNot confirmed$172above the median$160

Median across 167 listed affiliate programs.

Pros and cons

Canatura

Pros

  • Pays 5% to 10% per sale, a direct sale rate rather than a cut of someone else's cashback.
  • A 30 day window sits at the typical mark on the site, 30.
  • Support covers email and phone, so a publisher can pick up the phone.

Cons

  • No recurring commission, so every sale has to be won again.
  • The 30 day window places it 39 of 129 brands in the site's cookie ranking.
  • Coverage sits in europe only, so the audience is narrower than global programmes.

ProSolution Plus

Pros

  • Pays 40% revshare per sale, so a publisher earns a share of order value rather than a flat amount per lead.
  • A single sale is worth $172, which lifts the value of each confirmed conversion.
  • Payouts are Bi-weekly, a regular rhythm for approved commissions.

Cons

  • Support runs on email only, so a disputed conversion waits on a written reply.
  • The revshare model pays on completed sales, so a subscriber who signs up and never buys earns nothing.
  • TestRX pays 50% per sale against the terms here, a higher rate for a comparable health offer.

Who each suits

Canatura

Who it suits

  • Publishers in europe whose content covers health and retail products.
  • Reviewers with a European audience who prefer a plain sale rate to revenue share.
  • Account managers who value phone support over self-serve tools.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Publishers who want lifetime value per customer, since Canatura pays on a single sale. EarnKaro offers Up to 50% profit, 10% lifetime referral.
  • Publishers chasing the highest per sale percentage. Influenciador Magalu lists Up to 12% per sale.
  • Anyone wanting to be paid for referring friends' cashback rather than product sales. CashKaro pays 10% of friend's cashback.

ProSolution Plus

Who it suits

  • Publishers with an existing supplement, wellness or men's health audience.
  • Sites that would rather earn a share of each sale than a fixed bounty per lead.
  • Publishers comfortable going direct to the brand and tracking results in the SellHealth network.

Who should look elsewhere

  • TestRX, if a higher per-sale rate matters most, since it pays 50% per sale.
  • CashKaro, for anyone after general shopping cashback rather than a health offer, where the referral pays 10% of friend's cashback.

Country by country

Canatura vs ProSolution Plus
CountryCanaturaProSolution Plus
BulgariaYesNo
CroatiaYesNo
CzechiaYesNo
GreeceYesNo
HungaryYesNo
PolandYesNo
RomaniaYesNo
SerbiaYesNo

8 of 10 countries where either is available.

Questions about each

Canatura

What commission does Canatura pay?+

Canatura pays 5% to 10% per sale, listed as Up to 10% per sale. The model is cost per sale, so earnings depend on completed orders rather than clicks. There is no recurring commission, which means a repeat buyer does not generate a second payment.

How long is the Canatura cookie window?+

The window runs 30 days from the click, which places Canatura 39 of 129 brands in the site's cookie ranking. That sits close to the 30 seen across the site's listings, so a shopper who returns after a long delay is a realistic loss.

ProSolution Plus

How much commission does ProSolution Plus pay?+

ProSolution Plus pays 40% revshare per sale, a share of each confirmed sale rather than a flat amount per signup. The stated rate is from 40% and the model is revshare, so earnings rise as order values rise.

What is a single sale worth?+

A confirmed sale is worth $172 to the publisher under these terms. Because the deal is built on revshare rather than a fixed bounty, commission tracks the value of each order, so larger basket values pay more than smaller ones.

ProSolution Plus

ProSolution Plus

Higher score in this comparison

See alternatives