Updated September 29, 2026 · AffCue Editorial Team

Baufi24 vs VEXCASH

Baufi24 scores 9.1 and VEXCASH 8.9 out of 10. Compare their differences and shared features below.

Baufi24

Facts checked September 26, 2026.

VEXCASH

Facts checked September 26, 2026.

Where Baufi24 and VEXCASH differ

Baufi24 vs VEXCASH
Compare
Baufi24Baufi24
ReviewSee alternativesSee alternatives
VEXCASHVEXCASH
ReviewSee alternativesSee alternatives
Commission termsEUR 50-2500 per mortgage0.40 EUR per lead, 0.40-20 EUR per sale
Cookie window90 days90 days
NetworksSovrn CommerceFlexOffers
Payout per sale or signup€50 to €2,500Higher€0.40 to €20
Recurring commissionNoNot confirmed

Same on both: Verticals (Lending).

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings.

Key differences

  • Payout per sale or signup is higher at Baufi24: €50 to €2,500 vs €0.40 to €20.
  • Networks: only Baufi24 offers Sovrn Commerce.
  • Networks: only VEXCASH offers FlexOffers.
  • Pricing model: only VEXCASH offers CPL.

Our verdict on each

Baufi24

Baufi24 runs a plain CPA program paying EUR 50-2500 per mortgage on a 90 cookie, and it fits publishers who can build a mortgage-finance niche rather than spread traffic across many verticals. Recurring commission is no, so a single funded loan pays a single time and the Sovrn Commerce network is the route in.

Read the full Baufi24 review

VEXCASH

VEXCASH pays 0.40 EUR per lead, 0.40-20 EUR per sale on a cost per action and cost per lead model, reached through FlexOffers. It suits publishers in the single market it covers who want a focused lending offer and a fee for both leads and sales.

Read the full VEXCASH review

Earnings on 10 sales of 100

Baufi24

€500 to €25,000

10 × €50 to €2,500

VEXCASH

€4 to €200

10 × €0.40 to €20

Baufi24 comes out €24,800 ahead.

Worked out from the stated prices and rates; your own total depends on how you use it. Facts checked September 26, 2026.

Licences and countries

Baufi24 vs VEXCASH
CountryBaufi24VEXCASH
RegionSingle countrySingle country

What we checked

Baufi24

  • influencerrate.com: 7 facts, checked September 26, 2026
  • baufi24.de: 2 facts, checked September 26, 2026
  • viglink.com: 1 fact, checked September 26, 2026

VEXCASH

  • flexoffers.com: 5 facts, checked September 26, 2026
  • vexcash.com: 5 facts, checked September 26, 2026

How they place

Baufi24 vs VEXCASH
RankingBaufi24VEXCASH
Finance affiliate programs57 of 425108 of 425
Lending programs6 of 5512 of 55

Every fact side by side

Baufi24 vs VEXCASH
FactBaufi24VEXCASH
Pricing modelCPACPA, CPLCovers more
RegionSingle countrySingle country
Legal entityBaufi24 Baufinanzierung GmbHVexcash AG
HeadquartersNot confirmedGermany
FoundedNot confirmed2011
Support channelsPhone, Help centreNot confirmed

Where each stands against the rest

Baufi24 vs VEXCASH
FactBaufi24VEXCASHMedian
Cookie window90 dayshighest quarter90 dayshighest quarter30
Payout per sale or signup€50 to €2,500highest quarter€0.40 to €20below the median€50

Median across 146 listed affiliate programs.

Pros and cons

Baufi24

Pros

  • Commission is a clear per-deal EUR 50-2500 per mortgage, and the model is cpa only, so a publisher can forecast earnings without a revenue share to model.
  • The 90 cookie sits at the lending median, 90, which suits the slow research cycle behind a mortgage decision.
  • Support covers phone and help centre, so a stalled application can be chased by phone instead of sitting in a queue.

Cons

  • Recurring commission is no, so there is no second payment on a mortgage that is already funded.
  • Coverage is single country, so traffic from outside that market earns nothing from this offer.
  • Support runs on phone and help centre only, which leaves tracking questions to a phone call and a help centre rather than an email thread.

VEXCASH

Pros

  • The 90 day window sits well above the lending median 90, so a reader who takes their time still counts.
  • That window ranks 12 of 129 programmes on cookie length across the directory.
  • 0.40 EUR per lead, 0.40-20 EUR per sale pays on the lead as well as the sale, so traffic that stops at the form is not worth nothing.

Cons

  • The programme is built for a single market, single country, so a multilingual publisher earns from only part of its audience.
  • A verification bonus is not among its commission terms (0.40 EUR per lead, 0.40-20 EUR per sale), while Qonto pairs CPA with CPA per registration plus KYB bonus for business volume.

Who each suits

Baufi24

Who it suits

  • Publishers with a concentrated domestic readership who can promote home finance end to end.
  • Sites that prefer a per-deal CPA on a completed mortgage over a lead fee, and want to weigh it against Qonto's CPA per registration plus KYB bonus.
  • Networks-minded publishers already working inside Sovrn Commerce, who would rather apply through an existing tracking relationship.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Publishers who want to earn on repeat sales: recurring commission is no here, while Admitad pays 5% per sale.
  • Publishers after a hybrid lead and CPA deal: Mintos pays Hybrid lead and CPA commission, where Baufi24 pays cpa on completed mortgages.
  • Sites with mixed international traffic, since coverage is single country; a registration deal such as Qonto's CPA per registration plus KYB bonus may sit better with that mix.

VEXCASH

Who it suits

  • Lending writers whose readers sit in the single market VEXCASH serves, where the 90 day window does the waiting.
  • Publishers paid per action rather than per share, since cpa and cpl keeps the deal simple.
  • Finance publishers based in Germany who prefer to work inside FlexOffers rather than chase direct approvals.

Who should look elsewhere

  • Publishers chasing a share of customer revenue, because Admitad pays 5% per sale rather than a flat lead fee.
  • Anyone after an extra bonus on the action, since Qonto combines CPA per registration plus KYB bonus.
  • Sites whose readers are spread across many countries, because VEXCASH stays inside a single market.

Country by country

Baufi24 vs VEXCASH
CountryBaufi24VEXCASH
GermanyYesNo

Questions about each

Baufi24

How much does Baufi24 pay per sale?+

Commission is a per-deal CPA of EUR 50-2500 per mortgage, and the payout model is cpa. The figure moves with the value of the mortgage, so a larger loan carries a larger payout. Publishers who build evergreen content around high-value home finance get the most from this structure.

How long is the cookie window?+

The cookie window is 90, which is generous for a mortgage offer where a reader may research for weeks before applying. That window sits in line with the lending median, 90, so a publisher competing on window length in this niche has little ground to make up.

VEXCASH

How much does VEXCASH pay for a lead and for a sale?+

VEXCASH pays 0.40 EUR per lead, 0.40-20 EUR per sale. The lead fee is a single set figure, while the sale fee is quoted as a band, so the amount attached to a completed credit moves with the deal rather than sitting at a flat rate. Plan for a smaller return on the form submit and a larger return on the sale.

How long is the cookie window on VEXCASH?+

The window is 90 days. That is well above the median across lending programmes, 90, and above the finance median, 30. For a credit product where readers tend to compare before they apply, that extra window is the part of the deal that matters most.

Baufi24

Baufi24

Higher score in this comparison

See alternatives